“Live art in digital times”: questo il titolo della prossima IETM Plenary Meeting, il ritrovo semestrale dei membri del network IETM. Il meeting, che si svolgerà ad Amsterdam dal 14 al 17 aprile, è l’appuntamento che ogni sei mesi i membri del network – piccoli teatri, compagnie indipendenti, artisti perlopiù Europei con qualche eccezione da ogni dove – si danno per incontrarsi e discutere.

Significativo che il tema della quattro giorni verta sul tema del digitale nell’arte – e soprattutto in questo caso si parla di arte performativa, visto le caratteristiche dei partecipanti. Sarà un’occasione unica per confrontarsi, per stringere relazioni, per intavolare progetti comuni.

Periaktoi ci sarà. Chi di voi sarà là, batta un colpo.

Il programma: 

13 APRIL 2016

DATE TITLE
09:00 to 19:30 Pre-meeting trip to Leeuwarden Off Meetings and other events
10:00 to 14:00 Creative Producing / New Environments for learning Working sessions
19:00 to 20:00 The Basement (12+) – De Dansers in coproduction with Theater Strahl (Germany) Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:30 Nobody Home – Daria Bukvić Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:55 The Black Piece – Ann Van den Broek / WArd/waRD Artistic programme
21:00 Q&A – Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties in coproduction with Dood Paard Artistic programme
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme

14 APRIL 2016

DATE TITLE
10:00 to 12:00 Advisory Board Meeting Membership activities
10:00 to 17:00 Day-Time Meeting Space Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Music Theatre Group Working sessions
11:00 to 15:00 Meet Amsterdam North: Cycling North Off Meetings and other events
11:00 to 15:00 Meet Amsterdam West: The urban stage in Amsterdam Off Meetings and other events
11:00 to 15:00 Meet Amsterdam South East: UrbanSafari | An immersive journey into unfamiliar territory Off Meetings and other events
12:00 to 18:00 Registration & ticketing Networking activities
12:30 to 13:50 The Radicalisation of Sadettin K. – Troubleman Artistic programme
14:00 to 15:00 Associate Members Meeting Membership activities
16:00 to 17:00 Opening Keynote Speech by Sally Jane Norman Working sessions
17:00 to 18:00 Welcome reception Networking activities
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Schwalbe Cheats – Schwalbe Artistic programme
19:00 to 22:10 The Kindly Ones – Toneelgroep Amsterdam Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:30 Nobody Home – Daria Bukvić Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:45 Horror – Jakop Ahlbom Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:45 Heimat – d e t h e a t e r m a k e r Artistic programme
21:00 Q&A – Naomi Velissariou / Frascati Producties in coproduction with Dood Paard Artistic programme
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting point Networking activities
23:00 to 01:00 Night walk Off Meetings and other events

15 APRIL 2016

DATE TITLE
09:00 to 10:00 Who’s there? Networking activities
09:00 to 10:00 Risk inventory system Working sessions
09:00 to 18:00 Day-Time Meeting Space Networking activities
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & ticketing Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Managing your Art Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 Newsround Networking activities
10:00 to 12:00 Digital as Public Space Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 Generation 2 Generation: New theatre forms for new audiences Working sessions
10:30 to 11:30 The parallel world: the Internet of things & augmented reality Working sessions
12:30 to 14:00 Advocating for the arts Working sessions
12:30 to 13:40 Schijn – Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds’ Nonprofit Kapitalist Artistic programme
13:00 to 17:00 Building Conversation Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 Transmedia storytelling & creative marketing Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 Apply your own wearables Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 The way they do it Working sessions
14:15 to 15:15 Towards an inclusive culture Working sessions
15:00 to 17:00 Livestreaming live arts. Why and how? Working sessions
15:00 to 17:00 All together now Working sessions
15:00 to 16:30 Get a better failure Working sessions
19:00 to 20:00 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:15 BOG. An Attempt at Restructuring Life – BOG. Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 How Did I Die – Davy Pieters / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
19:00 to 22:10 The Kindly Ones – Toneelgroep Amsterdam Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 Let’s Do It Ourselves – Wunderbaum Artistic programme
20:30 Liliom – Julie van den Berghe, coproduction TA-2 / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
20:30 to 21:30 Once – Via Berlin Artistic programme
21:30 to 22:30 Blaas – Boukje Schweigman Artistic programme
22:00 to 02:00 Late night meeting point Networking activities
22:00 to 23:10 The Dog Days Are Over – Jan Martens Artistic programme

16 APRIL 2016

DATE TITLE
09:00 to 18:00 Day-Time Meeting Space Networking activities
09:00 to 18:00 Registration & ticketing Networking activities
09:00 to 10:00 The essence of cultural governance Working sessions
10:00 to 11:30 Ethical responses and moral behaviour in the Arts Working sessions
10:00 to 12:00 Generation 2 generation: How do they surf? Working sessions
10:30 to 11:30 Digital presence with (little or) no money Working sessions
10:30 to 12:00 The performative playfulness of storytelling Working sessions
11:00 to 15:00 Managing your Art Working sessions
12:30 to 14:00 Keynote speech: Mixed Reality and the Theatre of the Future Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 Workshop: Entrepreneurship Working sessions
13:00 to 15:00 Mentor Room Networking activities
13:00 to 15:00 Fair practice label in the arts Working sessions
13:00 to 14:30 Fortress Europe Working sessions
15:00 to 16:00 General Assembly Membership activities
16:00 to 17:00 IETM Talks & Listens Membership activities
19:00 to 20:15 Stranger – Emke Idema / Frascati Producties Artistic programme
19:00 to 20:00 Once – Via Berlin Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:00 Naked Lunch – Club Guy & Roni Artistic programme
20:30 to 22:55 Hideous (Wo)men – Boogaerdt/vd Schoot / Toneelgroep Oostpool Artistic programme
21:00 to 22:20 Explorer / Prometheus Unbound – Urland in collaboration with Crew Artistic programme
22:00 to 23:10 Schijn – Fahd Larhzaoui / Likeminds’ Nonprofit Kapitalist Artistic programme
22:00 to 03:30 Closing Party Networking activities

17 APRIL 2016

DATE TITLE
11:00 to 14:00 Farewell brunch Networking activities